いらっしゃいませ!Look, how many amazing Japanese things we have here! =(^_^)=

November 20, 2014

Furuta - matcha sand cakes


Hello, Foodies. Today I have for you 濃厚抹茶サンドクッキー made by Furuta. What is it? I promise you, you won't find anything like this in our stores. :)

November 13, 2014

Yukiguni Aguri - 蒟蒻ゼリー


Hello, everyone! Today I have for you something special - mango jellies made with very unfamiliar (for European people of course) plant. So if you want to know what the hell is that sticky thing on the photo... keep reading. =(^_^)=

November 07, 2014

Glico - Kocochi - matcha chewing gum


Hello, Foodies! Today a few words about... chewing gum by Glico! It was a big surprise for me to find a matcha green tea flavored gum, I've never tried anything like this before!

November 06, 2014

I'm back again!


こんばんわ皆さん!Hello everyone! After a looong break I'm back again. My life calmed down a little bit and I don't have such crazy rollercoaster as before, so I can do something different than catching brutally separated pieces of my disordered life, ha! =(^_^)=

October 20, 2014

Glico - Cheeza 53%


Today I have for you extremely tasty, crispy cookies by well known company Glico. In other words: what happens if we mix Japanese creativity with cheese and almonds? Let's see :3

April 17, 2014

UHA - Puccho balls


Hello Foodies :) Today I will show you new type of Puccho: puccho balls, cola flavour. And it'll be first note made with Cinek and... Veti. We bought sweets together. :3

February 22, 2014

Kabaya - ume sticks


Hello. Here we have warm day, perfect for writing about sticks I tried lately - ume flavour by Kabaya. To be precise, for these who don't know what ume is: it's asian tree, common named as Chinese plum and Japanese apricot. Enjoy! :)

February 07, 2014

Meiji - グミチョコ apple


Hello, Foodies. Today I'll show you グミチョコ (gumi choko = gummy choco), apple flavour by Meiji. Something similar with lentil candies but with gummies inside... what do you think about it?

January 09, 2014

December 04, 2013

Kasugai - ame matcha candies


Easter came, but winter still don't want to leave us. So I decided to comfort you with tea candies. By the way... how is that possible I haven't written for 10 days?!
Ame matcha candies by Kasugai, start!

November 12, 2013

Glico - Pizza Pretz


Hi, Foodies. :) Pretz by Glico are kind of cult sticks, but personally... not my favourite. Wanna know why?

October 04, 2013

UHA - magical mamba with bubbles - Puccho!


Hello! Today I'm gonna show you the gummy candies which variety of tastes and colorful packages is even more impressive than variety of famous japanese KitKats! [Sweet] adventure time!

September 22, 2013

Hello Kitty candies


Hello, Foodies! :)
Some time ago Cinek posted on YouTube short movie about pink, sweet candies. What's more he tasted them with Buki (kisses from me, dude! :3). Of course they left me some to try, so I'll tell you what I think about them. :)

August 14, 2013

Meito - Raitchi no shizuku - lychee flavored candies


Today we have for you hard, lychee flavored candies made by Meito. We was sceptic about them, because we didn't heard about this company before, but... check out what happened. :)

August 08, 2013

Tokato - Wasabi beans


Hello! Today I have for you short post about wasabi-flavored crisps from Tokato (never heard about it). I got them with my last pack from Okashi shop.

Enjoy!

July 25, 2013

Morinaga - azuki caramels


Hello, Foodies. :) After a long break I'm back here. Today I have bean flavored stuff made by Morinaga for you. ;)

March 20, 2013

Meiji - Cola up! jelly


Today's the time for jellies by Meiji. Flavor: cola with... strawberries. It's kinda untypical mix of taste, don't you think?

Again, something that can be bought in Okashi shop. 

March 06, 2013

Meiji - Apollo Strawberry Chocolates


Hello again. ^^ Today I present you my review of popular sweet by MeijiApollo is a pack of small strawberry chocolate pieces... Also, this time I'll tell you where you can buy them... in extremely good price.

March 04, 2013

Kasugai - ミルクお抹茶


Hello, everybody. Today I'll tell you few words about  ミルクお抹茶 ( ミルクお まっちゃ, miruku o matcha), i.e. hard candies flavored with my beloved matcha with milkKasugai company again.

March 01, 2013

Kasugai - Ume ame candy


Hello, Foodies! Today I have for you short note about extremaly tasty, japanese plum flavoured candies made by Kasugai.

February 01, 2013

Kracie - Popin' cookin' jelly set


Do you remember sweet time of childhood, when adults hardly tried to teach us to not play with food? I always played with food in my childhood, organised tea meeting for my toys, made dishes with sweets etc. Popin' Cookin' sets let you play like this... in real world.

January 21, 2013

MeiSan - パチパチパニック!


Hello, Foodies! I noticed strange connection: blog is updated more often when I should learn to exams and do exercises. Today I'll write few words about explosive sachet which was lying in my magic box. I totally forgot about it. パチパチ パニック! (pachi pachi panikku!) by Meisan is about year after "best before" date... it'll be the biggest surprise of my last adventure with Japanese sweets.

January 16, 2013

Meiji - feel mint chocolate sticks


おはよ, welcome everybody. :-) Between physics and algebra with mathematical analysis waiting attentively to cut my head off... I'll write for you about mint chocolates by well known Japanese company - Meiji.

January 12, 2013

Kabaya - パチパステル means mini-ice-cream


Hello in this cold, winter day. I'm in the middle of battle with university of technology (if you'll say something about math, I'll kill you!) but I want to write something for you. So, today a few words about gift-surprise from Cinek. It's prize in contest on Baka("con").

January 04, 2013

Pocky - almond flavour


Hello Foodies! After mango flavoured Pocky Mousse (click!) i decided to try second pack of Pocky - almond flavored ones. It's gift from Cinek who was fighting for me to catch them on sweet exhibition. :) Thank you sooo much! 

December 23, 2012

BinBin - rice crackers


Yeah, Christmas time! It's perfect chance to write about snacks with... snowman on its packaging ;) Traditional in some way, well known in many tastes and forms, associated deeply with Japan - rice crackers!

December 03, 2012

Pocky mousse - mango


Hello. This note was wrote around two weeks ago, but I'm not well organised so... ;) Today I have for you something about mango mousse version of Pocky. Thanks for Cinek, who bought it for me on "Baka", Polish anime fan convention. ^.^

November 10, 2012

Meiji - トリプルクランチ


Hello everyone after quite long time. After some perturbations I've got guise of stability and after this crazy time I have a moment to spend with Nicon and japaneseness. By the way, I want to thank you for all messages and supporting my freaky hobby once again. ;3

Today a few words about トリプルクランチ (toripuru kuranchi, it's mean triple crunch) from Meiji.